Wednesday, March 11, 2009

New background? Yay or Nay?


Hmm...I'm obsessed with carbon fiber now :D
What do you think?



Venue: Emperor Q, Pavillion KL.

More photoshoot this weekend with Chris~ Apparently he's got some new skills he'd like to try!
My new lens rock...Can't wait til F1 starts!

I know I've been slow with my posts. Emperor Q is taking up most of my time! If I'm there so often, so should you! Will post pictures of my favourite choices once I get TIME to edit them. [My Big Boss Brother is already complaining :( ]

I'm looking for food critics!

Oh btw, my pictures are pending consent to be featured in Hypertune Magazine! Hooraay!

じゃね!
 

1 comment:

Qiqi said...

You look damn cute here. XD The colors are vibrant and awesome. Nice picture. :D

Qiqi